Privacy Policy:

Imaginations ("Imaginationsonline.com") operates Viral Videos (Whatsappviral.in) and may operate other websites. It is our policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our websites.

 

App Visitors

Like most app operators, Viral Videos collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, clicks on the app and the date and time of each visitor request. Viral Videosís purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how our visitors use its website. From time to time, Viral Videosmay release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Viral Videos also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for users leaving comments on Viral Videosapp/website. Viral Videos only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below, except that commenter IP addresses and email addresses are visible and disclosed to the administrators of the blog/site where the comment was left.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to Viral Videosapp/websites choose to interact with Viral Videosin ways that require Viral Videosto gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Viral Videosgathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up at Viral Videos  to provide a username and email address. Those who engage in transactions with Viral Videosare asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, Viral Videoscollects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor's interaction with Viral Videos . Viral Videosdoes not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

 

We may collect the following information:

         Your email address which is used to provide you prizes against the competition held on our app.

         Your Personal data such as, but not limited to, Your name, Your age, Your Phone Number and Your preferences. This information enables us to provide you the most relevant information and user-friendly experience while also building your user profile in our community.

 

 

Aggregated Statistics

Viral Videosmay collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its app/websites. Viral Videosmay display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Viral Videosdoes not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below.

Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

Viral Videosdiscloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on Viral Videoís behalf or to provide services available at Viral Videos ís websites/app, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using Viral Videos ís app/website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. Viral Videoswill not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, Viral Videosdiscloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when Viral Videosbelieves in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Viral Videos , third parties or the public at large. If you are a registered user of an Viral Videosapp/website and have supplied your email address, Viral Videosmay occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what's going on with Viral Videosand our products. If you send us a request (for example via email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. Viral Videos takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

CONFIDENTIALITY

You further acknowledge that this Website/ Application may contain information which is designated confidential by Us and that you shall not disclose such information without our prior written consent
Your information is regarded as confidential and therefore shall not be divulged to any third party, unless if legally required to do so to the appropriate authorities, or if necessary to ensure Users may fully avail of the services of the Application.
We shall not sell, share, or rent your personal information to any third party or use your e-mail address for unsolicited mail. Any communication by Us to You shall be undertaken in accordance with Our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor's computer, and that the visitor's browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Viral Videosuses cookies to help identify and track visitors, their usage of Viral Videosapp/website, and their app/website access preferences. Viral Videosvisitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Viral Videosapp/websites, with the drawback that certain features of Viral Videosapp/websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

Business Transfers

If Viral Videos , or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that Viral Videosgoes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of Viral Videosmay continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

Ads

Ads appearing on any of our websites may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Viral Videosand does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Law and Order

We cooperate with law enforcement inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as: intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights. We can, and You so authorise Us, disclose Your Personal Information to law enforcement and other government officials as We, in Our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate, in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringements, or other activity that is illegal or may expose Us/ Us or You to any legal liability.

Any information that you make publically available on the site may be potentially viewed by any party, and by posting such material it is deemed that you consent to share such information with such parties.
You may request details of Your Personal Information collected and/ disclosed by Us. Such a request may be made under the Information Technology Act, 2000. If You would require such details, please email us at contactus@whatsappviral.in

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Viral Videosmay change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Viral Videos ís sole discretion. Viral Videosencourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. If you have a Viral Videosaccount, you might also receive an alert informing you of these changes. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.